RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lumberton H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Lumberton, Texas
you RUN the place
103 S Lhs Dr, Lumberton, Texas, 77657, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (5 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (11 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
All
6
2012 Results - Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships
Nov 10th 2012, 9:05pm
2012 Entries - Texas UIL Cross Country State Championships
Nov 5th 2012, 11:10pm
2012 Results - Nike South XC Invitational
Oct 6th 2012, 11:08pm
2012 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
May 13th 2012, 12:36am
2012 Results - Texas UIL 4A Region 3 Championships
Apr 28th 2012, 7:02pm
2012 Results - Texas UIL Woodlands Regional Qualifer
Apr 21st 2012, 11:54pm
Search
2012 Results - Texas UIL Woodlands Regional Qualifer
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21st 2012, 11:54pm
Comments
Texas UIL Woodlands Regional Qualifer
- Apr 20, 2012
The Woodlands, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A&M Consolidated
Austin Vandegrift
Axtell
Barbers Hill
Bridge City
Brownsville Porter
Caney Creek
Cedar Park
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Dayton
Eddy Bruceville-Eddy
Friendswood
Hardin
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
Houston Stratford
Houston Washington
Houston Westbury
Huffman Hargrave
Humble Kingwood
John Cooper
Katy
Katy Morton Ranch
Klein
Klein Collins
Klein Forest
Klein Oak
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
Little Cypress Mauriceville
Lufkin Hudson
Lumberton
Magnolia
Nederland
Oakridge
Onalaska
San Antonio Holmes
The Woodlands
Willis
Woodlands College Park
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Alex
Caney Creek
10.97
nwi
1
2
Carmouche, Chris
Oakridge
10.99
nwi
1
3
Sisson, Payne
Humble Kingwood
11.19
nwi
1
4
Green, Akeem
The Woodlands
11.31
nwi
1
5
Emery, Austin
The Woodlands
11.37
nwi
1
6
Asonya, Chuck
Houston Westbury
11.51
nwi
1
7
Daley, James
Klein Collins
11.52
nwi
1
8
Hayes, Sam
Houston Westbury
12.06
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lacy, Devante
Klein Oak
21.61
nwi
3
2
Janise, Eric
The Woodlands
21.93
nwi
3
3
Phillips, Alex
Caney Creek
22.25
nwi
3
4
Hines, Jordan
Houston Westbury
22.29
nwi
2
5
Loiodice, Mason
Humble Kingwood
22.32
nwi
2
6
Reyes, Aaron
Klein Oak
22.48
nwi
3
7
Steptoe, James
Humble Kingwood
22.73
nwi
1
8
Winchester, Jeremy
Klein Collins
22.81
nwi
1
9
McNeil, Kegan
The Woodlands
22.96
nwi
2
10
Bailey, Dewayne
Klein Collins
23.16
nwi
2
11
Moore, Tyler
Huffman Hargrave
23.41
nwi
1
12
Hayes, Sam
Houston Westbury
23.43
nwi
1
13
Cedeno, Javier
The Woodlands
23.69
nwi
1
14
Reddix, Patrick
Houston Westbury
23.74
nwi
2
15
Collins, Chris
Klein Collins
24.26
nwi
3
16
Asonya, Chuck
Houston Westbury
25.22
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Platt, Chris
Willis
49.16
4
2
Lacy, Devante
Klein Oak
49.94
2
3
Brown, Deon
Houston Westbury
51.34
4
4
Munoz, Jonathan
Klein Collins
51.46
4
5
Ritchie, Zane
Woodlands Colleg
51.56
2
6
Williamson, Garrett
Humble Kingwood
52.01
2
7
Bailey, Michael
Klein Collins
52.36
2
8
Reyes, Aaron
Klein Oak
52.41
4
9
Wheeler, Shaquille
Houston Westbury
52.54
4
10
Hannigan, Ryan
Humble Kingwood
53.61
2
11
Thomas, Jordan
Klein Collins
53.64
2
12
Gray, Darion
Huffman Hargrave
53.76
1
13
Vochyan, Vit
The Woodlands
54.01
3
14
Cotter, Cannon
Huffman Hargrave
54.29
1
15
Broch, Foster
Woodlands Colleg
54.85
1
16
Brown, Isaac
Houston Washingt
55.71
1
17
Harris, Brandon
Lufkin Hudson
57.93
1
18
Curbow, Hank
Lufkin Hudson
1:00.55
1
19
Reddix, Patrick
Houston Westbury
1:04.10
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
moss, xavier
Houston Westbury
1:53.11
1
2
Brinkley, Justin
Humble Kingwood
1:53.84
1
3
Worley, Dillon
Klein
1:55.27
1
4
Nowak, Craig
Houston Cypress
1:56.79
1
5
Bostick, Blake
Eddy Bruceville-
2:00.41
1
6
Bottoms, Jamahl
Klein
2:00.68
1
7
Irvin, Craig
The Woodlands
2:00.81
1
8
Owens, Ryan
Dayton
2:01.38
1
9
lara, mitchell
La Joya Juarez-L
2:02.76
1
10
Sharp, Justin
Huffman Hargrave
2:03.29
1
11
Herrara, Seth
Eddy Bruceville-
2:03.39
1
12
Barrett, Justin
Oakridge
2:03.47
1
13
Strong, Taylor
Lufkin Hudson
2:03.69
1
14
Luce, Ricky
Barbers Hill
2:06.84
1
15
Brown, Isaac
Houston Washingt
2:06.94
1
16
Reynolds, Chris
Lufkin Hudson
2:11.67
1
17
Byers, Jordan
Houston Washingt
2:14.46
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Teel, Ryan
Friendswood
4:17.31
1
2
Hedges, Brigham
The Woodlands
4:18.62
1
3
Goodlander, Zach
Willis
4:19.33
1
4
Rushing, Dallas
Axtell
4:20.84
1
5
Stoeber, Colin
Houston Cypress
4:23.16
1
6
Jones, Nathaniel
Klein Oak
4:23.55
1
7
Dohner, Bradley
Klein Oak
4:24.20
1
8
Pineda, Nathan
San Antonio Holm
4:25.10
1
9
Nasta, Pedro
John Cooper
4:25.82
1
10
Hardy, J.R.
Austin Vandegrif
4:26.15
1
11
Brady, Tyler
Humble Kingwood
4:29.10
1
12
Arias, Marco
San Antonio Holm
4:29.50
1
13
Mulverhill, Chris
Cedar Park
4:31.29
1
14
Lopez, Richard
Klein Oak
4:32.44
1
15
McClain, Randy
Onalaska
4:32.93
1
16
Humphries, Christian
Humble Kingwood
4:33.65
1
17
Cardenas, Jeremiah
San Antonio Holm
4:34.60
1
18
Smith, Layne
Nederland
4:35.26
1
19
Partida, Ismael
San Antonio Holm
4:35.37
1
20
Cooke, Mark
Klein Oak
4:35.80
1
21
Castro, Jose
Huffman Hargrave
4:36.53
1
22
Fulk, Trenton
Nederland
4:40.54
1
23
Hodges, Sean
Woodlands Colleg
4:42.45
1
24
Jackson, David
Huffman Hargrave
4:45.43
1
25
Barton, Taylor
Magnolia
4:46.18
1
26
Tam, Derek
John Cooper
4:48.66
1
27
Gutierrez, Herbert
Cedar Park
4:49.67
1
28
Christine, Adam
Dayton
4:51.68
1
29
Woods, Tristen
Lufkin Hudson
4:52.50
1
30
Roebuck, Ryan
Nederland
4:52.82
1
31
Monzon, Alfredo
Huffman Hargrave
4:55.99
1
32
Thomas, Hunter
Lufkin Hudson
4:56.24
1
33
Harrington, Aubrey
Bridge City
4:57.07
1
34
Wilson, Thomas
Houston Washingt
5:14.52
1
35
LeBleu, Brent
Bridge City
5:23.20
1
36
Bozman, Russel
Bridge City
5:28.24
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
perez, eladio
Houston Westbury
10:04.57
1
2
Speaks, Christopher
Coldspring-Oakhu
10:07.58
1
3
gracia, joel
La Joya Juarez-L
10:11.71
1
4
Gonzalez, Luis
Barbers Hill
10:12.85
1
5
Allen, Darin
Eddy Bruceville-
10:22.97
1
6
McDaniel, Caleb
Hardin
10:24.94
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blair, Josh
Oakridge
14.86
nwi
1
2
Durkee, Cole
The Woodlands
14.89
nwi
1
3
Spiehler, Sean
Humble Kingwood
14.96
nwi
1
4
West, Quan
Willis
15.95
nwi
1
5
Owen, Robbie
Lufkin Hudson
17.50
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnett, Joshua
Klein Oak
39.69
1
2
Durkee, Cole
The Woodlands
40.01
1
3
Easly, Lorenzo
Houston Westbury
40.83
1
4
Frazier, Kahlil
Klein Oak
40.86
1
5
Brown, Ryan
Humble Kingwood
42.80
1
6
Owen, Robbie
Lufkin Hudson
44.20
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harringt
,
Jackson
,
Sission
,
Kubera
Humble Kingwood
42.36
2
2
Emery
,
Green
,
McNeil
,
Janise
The Woodlands
42.63
2
3
Carter
,
Galloway
,
Hooks
,
Jackson
Houston Washingt
43.13
2
4
Hines
,
Hayes
,
Wheeler
,
Brown
Houston Westbury
43.28
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harringt
,
Jackson
,
Loiodice
,
Kubera
Humble Kingwood
1:28.94
1
2
Johnson
,
Thomas
,
Patterso
,
Howard
Oakridge
1:30.65
1
3
Carter
,
Galloway
,
Hooks
,
Jackson
Houston Washingt
1:30.74
1
4
Baker
,
Shuler
,
Hanan
,
Forde
Woodlands Colleg
1:31.45
1
5
Thomas
,
Rush
,
Bailey
,
Czjakows
Klein Collins
1:32.29
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spiehler
,
Marshall
,
Shirley
,
Steptoe
Humble Kingwood
3:20.68
1
2
Pierre
,
Galloway
,
Carter
,
Gibbs
Houston Washingt
3:25.26
1
3
Baker
,
Shuler
,
Hanan
,
Ritchie
Woodlands Colleg
3:26.36
1
4
Moore
,
Harrell
,
Cotter
,
Gray
Huffman Hargrave
3:53.20
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Cypress
12.26
nwi
3
2
Crowe, Alexis
The Woodlands
12.40
nwi
3
3
White, Adia
Houston Cypress
12.45
nwi
1
4
Carr, Imani
Klein Forest
12.65
nwi
1
5
Harbison, Jerica
Willis
12.70
nwi
3
6
Lindsey, Kaitlynn
The Woodlands
12.76
nwi
3
7
McCarthy, Kaylee
The Woodlands
12.83
nwi
1
8
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
12.93
nwi
3
9
Plowey, Moira
Woodlands Colleg
13.08
nwi
1
10
McPherson, Caitlyn
Humble Kingwood
13.16
nwi
2
11
Bryant, Hydeia
Houston Cypress
13.19
nwi
2
12
Hammer, Krystal
Bridge City
13.35
nwi
1
13
Tillett, Christina
Humble Kingwood
13.46
nwi
3
14
Emily, Gunderson
Barbers Hill
13.61
nwi
2
15
Hudgins, Macenzie
Barbers Hill
13.75
nwi
3
16
Barr, Molly
Barbers Hill
13.93
nwi
2
17
Boehl, Leah
Barbers Hill
14.00
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindsey, Kaitlynn
The Woodlands
25.65
nwi
2
2
Wandix, Sydney
Houston Cypress
25.96
nwi
2
3
Plowey, Moira
Woodlands Colleg
26.58
nwi
1
4
Crockett, Shamaujae
Houston Stratfor
26.70
nwi
2
5
Matthews, Michelle
Humble Kingwood
26.90
nwi
1
6
Adair, McKenzie
Woodlands Colleg
26.91
nwi
2
7
Hurst, Taj Dreana
Katy Morton Ranc
27.21
nwi
2
7
McPherson, Caitlyn
Humble Kingwood
27.21
nwi
1
9
Marshall, Erin
Woodlands Colleg
27.28
nwi
1
10
Daigre, Catie
Humble Kingwood
27.31
nwi
2
11
Vieth, Rebekah
The Woodlands
27.72
nwi
1
12
Bryant, Hydeia
Houston Cypress
27.91
nwi
2
13
Feeney, Abby
The Woodlands
27.93
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevenson, Desiree
Klein Forest
58.02
2
2
Gonzalez, Ana
Huffman Hargrave
59.91
2
3
Wood, Kathryn
Houston Stratfor
1:00.29
2
4
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
1:00.79
2
5
Brewer, Lorna
Barbers Hill
1:01.22
2
6
Leonard, Leah
Barbers Hill
1:01.66
2
7
Mills, Ashley
Humble Kingwood
1:02.51
2
8
Booth, Maegan
Huffman Hargrave
1:04.47
1
9
Raines, Sandie
Humble Kingwood
1:05.73
1
10
Kettler, Candyce
Bridge City
1:05.98
1
11
Rodriguez, Destiny
Lufkin Hudson
1:07.15
1
12
Johns, Brooke
Lufkin Hudson
1:08.77
1
13
Skelton, Chelsey
Barbers Hill
1:09.14
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Diana
Klein
2:18.92
1
2
Goudeau, Kelly
Humble Kingwood
2:20.11
1
3
Lostracco, Emilie
Woodlands Colleg
2:20.44
1
4
Santana, Kierstin
Barbers Hill
2:21.07
1
5
Burns, Payton
Little Cypress M
2:21.16
1
6
Raines, Sandie
Humble Kingwood
2:21.84
1
7
Ameringer, Mary
Houston Cypress
2:23.73
1
8
Ragland, Makayla
Willis
2:25.88
1
9
Barry, Brie
Woodlands Colleg
2:28.15
1
10
Shockley, Meagan
Bridge City
2:31.48
1
11
Elizondo, Rahnee
Barbers Hill
2:36.91
1
12
Medina, Karina
Lufkin Hudson
2:40.36
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willard, Katie
The Woodlands
5:03.06
1
2
Killeen, Katie
Woodlands Colleg
5:06.88
1
3
Perez, Emily
La Joya Juarez-L
5:08.95
1
4
Andrews, Claire
Woodlands Colleg
5:11.99
1
5
Barlow, Stephanie
San Antonio Holm
5:12.74
1
6
Jochen, Karis
A&M Consolidated
5:14.78
1
7
Warren, Kelsie
A&M Consolidated
5:16.89
1
8
Gilcrease, Madison
Houston Cypress
5:17.38
1
9
Traverse, Brittany
Willis
5:19.89
1
10
Lebsack, Morgan
The Woodlands
5:20.89
1
11
Fontenot, Bree
Bridge City
5:22.29
1
12
Bailey, Sarah
Katy
5:22.40
1
13
Smith, Gretta
Austin Vandegrif
5:23.51
1
14
Piontek, Abbey
The Woodlands
5:23.82
1
15
Lyons, Anna
The Woodlands
5:25.86
1
16
Keys, Nikki
Austin Vandegrif
5:25.87
1
17
Welborn, Jordan
Lumberton
5:26.05
1
18
Vigh, Eva
Katy
5:26.20
1
19
Banker, Faith
Houston Cypress
5:29.10
1
20
Ameringer, Mary
Houston Cypress
5:29.89
1
21
Jansen, Ashley
The Woodlands
5:31.72
1
22
Miller, Kinsey
Nederland
5:32.01
1
23
Erica, Moorhead
Klein Oak
5:37.56
1
24
Goedicke, Kayla
Katy Morton Ranc
5:51.38
1
25
Coughlin, Arielle
John Cooper
5:52.20
1
26
GRay, Courtney
Lufkin Hudson
5:53.33
1
27
Valencia, Arron
Bridge City
5:58.11
1
27
Mata, Abby
Nederland
5:58.11
1
29
Rhodes, Lauren
Huffman Hargrave
6:11.86
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welborn, Jordan
Lumberton
11:34.79
1
2
Chavez, Evelyn
Brownsville Port
11:46.76
1
3
Goedicke, Kayla
Katy Morton Ranc
11:56.54
1
4
Johnston, Kirsten
Barbers Hill
12:10.47
1
5
Brielle, Eskridge
Barbers Hill
12:28.04
1
6
Moore, Erin
Lufkin Hudson
12:39.01
1
7
Mata, Abby
Nederland
12:42.10
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Feeney, Abby
The Woodlands
15.23
nwi
1
2
Logsdon, Bailee
Huffman Hargrave
15.50
nwi
1
3
Calvert, Amber
Woodlands Colleg
15.69
nwi
1
4
Williams, Robin
Klein Forest
15.76
nwi
1
5
Hodgkinson, Haley
Bridge City
17.98
nwi
1
6
Park, Jungin
Lufkin Hudson
18.08
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Savage, Tendai
Katy Morton Ranc
46.38
1
2
Clement, Marissa
Nederland
47.61
1
3
Russell, Shelby
Huffman Hargrave
48.10
1
4
Crook, Cydney
Houston Westbury
49.48
1
5
Suero, Xulia
Houston Stratfor
50.58
1
6
Alomoja, Nakia
Klein
50.79
1
7
Wilkins, Laramie
Huffman Hargrave
51.77
1
8
Hendrickson, Leslie
Bridge City
52.44
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cotton
,
Taylor
,
Stevenso
,
Carr
Klein Forest
48.63
1
2
Mbaba
,
Penesse
,
Worthy
,
Warren
Brownsville Port
49.84
1
3
Adair
,
Hirata
,
Freeman
,
Price
Woodlands Colleg
50.28
1
4
Hartmann
,
Holland
,
Ewansiha
,
Carroll
Katy Morton Ranc
52.24
1
5
Carr
,
Monceaux
,
Henry
,
Hammer
Bridge City
52.68
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White
,
Cameron
,
Denby
,
Wandix
Houston Cypress
1:43.93
1
2
Alexande
,
Gordon
,
) Mbonu
,
) Mikayl
Klein
1:44.73
1
3
Taylor
,
Carr
,
Wilson
,
Cotton
Klein Forest
1:46.31
1
4
Matthews
,
Goudeau
,
Daigre
,
Mills
Humble Kingwood
1:46.53
1
5
Ewansiha
,
Holland
,
Hurst
,
Kyle
Katy Morton Ranc
1:47.01
1
6
White
,
Crockett
,
Broussar
,
Johnson
Houston Stratfor
1:51.23
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindsey
,
Wilken
,
Brady
,
Crowe
The Woodlands
3:56.93
1
2
Thompson
,
Cotton
,
Walker
,
Stevenso
Klein Forest
4:01.10
1
3
Williams
,
Savage
,
Hurst
,
Kyle
Katy Morton Ranc
4:03.25
1
4
) Miller
,
) Whiteh
,
Broussar
,
Clement
Nederland
4:05.94
1
5
Adair
,
Barry
,
Lostracc
,
Plowey
Woodlands Colleg
4:06.82
1
6
Hendrick
,
Glover
,
Choate
,
Kettler
Bridge City
4:41.18
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#texas-uil
#woodlands
#regional
#qualifer
More news
2012 Results - Texas UIL 4A Region 3 Championships
320 shares:
Texas UIL Woodlands Regional Qualifer
,
A & M Cons H S Track & Field and Cross Country - College Station, Texas
,
Austin Vandegrift
,
Axtell H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Axtell, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lumberton H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Lumberton, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
11
2014
5
2013
5
2012
6
2011
1
2010
5
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#texas-uil
#woodlands
#regional
#qualifer
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!